1x1trans
Translate:
A+ A A-

Walla Walla High School Bus Schedule

Route #4 - 7:30 AM Start (1st Period)AMPMWed. Early Release
Dalles Military & 15th 6:45 N/A N/A
Lodge & 3rd 6:49 N/A N/A
Plaza Way & Stone Creek 6:54 N/A N/A
Plaza Way & Hedine 6:55 N/A N/A
1214 Old Milton 6:58 N/A N/A
Pranger & Ruzicka 7:00 N/A N/A
3536 Braden 7:04 N/A N/A
Cottonwood & Thunder Ridge 7:10 N/A N/A
Route #9 - 7:30 AM Start (1st Period)AMPMWed. Early Release
Pleasant & School 6:42 N/A N/A
Merrill & Alder 6:45 N/A N/A
Garrison & Aspen 6:48 N/A N/A
Alder & School 6:50 N/A N/A
150 S Wilbur Ave 6:51 N/A N/A
2815 Melrose 6:55 N/A N/A
Lark & Canary 6:58 N/A N/A
Wellington & J 6:59 N/A N/A
Wellington & Glen Erin 7:00 N/A N/A
Olympia & Shasta 7:02 N/A N/A
912 Frazier 7:03 N/A N/A
Route #16 - 7:30 AM Start (1st – 6th Period)AMPMWed. Early Release
13th & Dell 6:40 2:28 1:46
9th & Edith 6:44 2:25 1:43
Moore & 8th 6:47 N/A N/A
Moore & 9th Ave N/A 2:24 1:41
Cherry & 5th 6:51 2:22 1:39
Cherry & 11th 6:53 N/A N/A
Cherry & 12th N/A 2:30 1:48
275 Woodland 6:56 2:33 1:51
Rose & Bennett N/A 2:35 1:53
Drumheller & Rosehaven 6:58 2:36 1:54
Artesia & Kenwood 6:59 2:38 1:56
11th & Birch 7:04 2:45 2:03
Lincoln High School (4th Ave.) 7:06 2:48 2:06
Melrose & Division N/A 2:13 1:30
Melrose & Clinton N/A 2:14 1:31
Sumach & Alvarado N/A 2:16 1:33
Sumach & Palouse N/A 2:19 1:36
Route #22 - 7:30 AM Start (1st – 6th Period)AMPMWed. Early Release
Roosevelt & Hobson 6:49 2:48 2:00
Roosevelt & University 6:50 2:47 1:59
Roosevelt & Portland 6:52 2:46 1:58
Roosevelt & Melrose 6:55 2:45 1:57
Melrose & Division 6:58 N/A N/A
Melrose & Clinton 6:59 N/A N/A
Sumach & Alvarado 7:00 N/A N/A
Sumach & Park 7:01 N/A N/A
Sumach & Palouse 7:02 N/A N/A
Sharpstein Elementary School 7:06 2:52 2:05
Pioneer Middle School 7:09 N/A N/A
Merrill & Alder N/A 2:20 1:32
Garrison & Aspen N/A 2:22 1:34
Alder & School N/A 2:24 1:36
150 S. Wilbur Ave N/A 2:26 1:38
2815 Melrose N/A 2:31 1:43
Lark & Canary N/A 2:36 1:48
Wellington & J N/A 2:38 1:50
Wellington & Cookerly N/A 2:39 1:51
Rainier & Crawford N/A 2:40 1:52
Olympia & Shasta N/A 2:42 1:54
912 Frazier N/A 2:43 1:55
Route #1 - 8:30 AM Start (2nd – 7th Period)AMPMWed. Early Release
Berney & New Haven 7:16 3:55 2:55
Berney & Trimball 7:18 3:53 2:53
Merrill & Hawk 7:20 3:51 2:51
Hawk & Garrison 7:22 3:49 2:49
Tausick Way & Reservoir 7:26 3:46 2:46
Tausick Way & Garrison 7:29 3:45 2:45
Tausick Way & Parish 7:30 3:44 2:44
School & Pleasant 7:33 N/A N/A
1433 School Ave 7:34 3:40 2:40
School & Havasu 7:35 3:39 2:39
Shelton & Kobe Ct 7:36 3:37 2:37
Shelton & Sturm 7:37 3:35 2:35
Sturm & Jewel 7:38 3:34 2:34
Home & Brevor 7:40 3:32 2:32
Route #4 - 8:30 AM Start (2nd – 7th Period)AMPMWed. Early Release
2nd & Ransom 7:40 3:29 2:29 
3rd & Yellowhawk N/A 3:30 2:30
3rd & Caldwell N/A 3:31 2:31
2894 S. 3rd Ave. 7:42 3:32 2:32
3rd & Demarini 7:43 3:33 2:33
Plaza & Betz Ln 7:46 N/A N/A
3342 Powerline N/A 3:36 2:36
Powerline & Weinmaster N/A 3:38 2:38
4625 Braden 7:26 3:42 2:42
4227 Braden 7:27 3:43 2:43
3536 Braden 7:29 3:44 2:44
1479 Spring Branch 7:32 3:53 2:53
Braden & Two Acre Lane N/A 3:46 2:46
Old Milton & Dusted Valley N/A

3:49

2:48
1214 Old Milton Hwy N/A 3:48 2:47
1644 Old Milton Hwy N/A 3:52 2:52
86 Donna Lane 7:34 3:50 2:50
1168 Old Milton 7:35 3:47

2:47

Whitney & Wedgewood 7:49 N/A N/A
1809 Plaza 8:00 N/A N/A
2283 Granite 8:01 N/A N/A
Agate 8:03 N/A N/A
Flint Pl. 8:04 N/A N/A
Route #6 - 8:30 AM Start (2nd – 7th Period)AMPMWed. Early Release
Lower Dry Creek & Lowden Windery Rd 6:53 4:20 3:21
1473 Lower Dry Creek 6:56 4:19 3:19
5119 Sudbury Rd N/A 4:09 3:09
2077 Dague N/A 4:00 3:00
5577 Hwy 125 7:16 3:58 2:58
Route #7 - 8:30 AM Start (2nd – 7th Period)AMPMWed. Early Release
Plaza Way & Highland N/A 3:32 2:32
1343 Taumarson 7:33 3:33 2:33
Havstad & Gray Lynn Dr. 7:35 3:36 2:36
1920 Gray Lynn Dr. 7:37 3:39 2:39
Wilshire & Chapplewood 7:40 3:41 2:41
Taumarson & Jessica 7:41 3:42 2:42
Castle Stone & Canterburg N/A 3:43 2:43
Highland & Chisholm Ct. 7:44 3:46 2:46
Highland & Canterburg N/A 3:47 2:47
Highland & Leroux 7:46 3:48 2:48
Highland & Southview-W 7:47 3:49 2:49
Highland & Ping 7:48 3:50 2:50
Highland & Southview-E 7:49 N/A N/A
1821 Plaza Way N/A 3:54 2:54
1809 Plaza Way N/A 3:55 2:56
Prospect & Williams 7:51 3:30 2:30
Hedine & Williams 7:52 3:31 2:31
Route #8 - 8:30 AM Start (2nd – 7th Period)AMPMWed. Early Release
Park & Newell N/A 3:31 2:31
Melrose & Division N/A 3:38 2:38
Melrose & Clinton N/A 3:39 2:39
Sumach & Alvarado N/A 3:40 2:40
Sumach & Palouse N/A 3:42 2:42
Cherry & 5th 8:09 3:44 2:44
Jefferson & Rees 8:06 3:47 2:47
Moore & 8th 8:03 3:49 2:49
9th & Edith 8:01 3:51 2:51
13th & Dell 7:58 3:54 2:54
Artesia & Kenwood N/A 4:01 3:01
Kenwood & Drumheller 7:53 N/A N/A
Rose & Woodland 7:52 3:58 2:58
12th & Main N/A 4:06 3:06
11th & Birch 7:48 4:07 3:07
Lincoln High School (4th & Mcauliff) 8:14 4:11 3:11
Route #9 - 8:30 AM Start (2nd – 7th Period)AMPMWed. Early Release
Roosevelt & Hobson 7:52 4:08 3:08
Roosevelt & University 7:54 4:07 3:07
Roosevelt & Portland 7:56 4:06 3:06
Roosevelt & Melrose 7:57 4:05 3:05
Melrose & Division 8:01 N/A N/A
Melrose & Clinton 8:02 N/A N/A
Sumach & Alvarado 8:03 N/A N/A
Sumach & Palouse 8:05 N/A N/A
Sharpstein Elementary 8:09 N/A N/A
Pioneer Middle School N/A 3:38 2:38
Merrill & Alder N/A 3:45 2:45
Garrison & Aspen N/A 3:47 2:47
Alder & School N/A 3:49 2:49
150 S. Wilbur N/A 3:51 2:51
Lark & Canary N/A 3:54 2:54
Wellington & J N/A 3:56 2:56
Wellington & Cookerly N/A 3:57 2:57
Rainier & Crawford N/A 3:58 2:58
Olympia & Shasta N/A 3:59 2:59
912 Frazier N/A 4:00 3:00
Route #14 - 8:30 AM Start (2nd – 7th Period)AMPMWed. Early Release
407 Fredrickson 7:00 4:05 3:05
3120 Detour Rd 7:05 4:15 3:12
3045 Detour Rd 7:06 4:16 3:13
848 Detour Rd. 7:10 4:20 3:15
2573 Dell 7:21 3:46 2:46
1331 W. Pine 7:28 3:41 2:41
1151 W. Pine St. 7:30 3:40 2:40
Cherry & 12th 7:33 3:38 2:38
Cherry & Cayuse 7:36 3:36 2:36
Garrison Middle School 7:55 N/A N/A
3rd & Kenneth 7:58 N/A N/A
3rd & Tietan 8:00 N/A N/A
3rd & Leonard 8:02 N/A N/A
3rd & Bandra 8:03 N/A N/A
3rd & Whitney 8:04 N/A N/A
3rd & Milburn N/A 3:28 2:28
Route #17 - 8:30 AM Start (2nd – 7th Period)AMPMWed. Early Release
Reser Rd & Fairacres 7:09 4:03 3:03
3783 Reser 7:11 3:59 2:59
Reser & Wainright 7:20 3:49 2:49
1650 Reser N/A 3:50 2:50
Sturm & Studebaker 7:25 N/A N/A
School & Circle 7:18 N/A N/A
School & Pike 7:27 3:51 2:51
2363 S. Wilbur 7:29 3:47 2:47
Magnolia & Wilbur 7:31 3:46 2:46
Kendall & Rooster 7:33 3:43 2:43
Ranch & Hill 7:35 N/A N/A
3342 Powerline 7:37 N/A N/A
Hill & Powerline N/A 3:40 2:40
3115 Canberra 7:40 N/A N/A
3055 Canberra 7:41 N/A N/A
3105 Brisbane 7:42 N/A N/A
64 Langdon 7:45 3:37 2:37

196 Langdon

7:46 N/A N/A
Cottonwood & Thunder Ridge 7:47 3:35 2:35
Cottonwood & Eaglecrest 7:48 N/A N/A
Cottonwood & Austin 7:49 3:33 2:33
Cottonwood & Reser 7:50 N/A N/A
Route #21 - 8:30 AM Start (2nd – 7th Period)AMPMWed. Early Release
Mill Creek Rd. & Kooskooskie 7:03 4:21 3:21
Mill Creek Rd. & Blue Jay Loop 7:04 N/A N/A
Mill Creek Rd. & Hummingbird Ln. 7:05 4:19 3:19
9375 Mill Creek Rd. 7:07 4:17 3:17
7411 Mill Creek Rd. 7:09 4:15 3:14
7342 Mill Creek Rd. 7:11 4:14 3:12
7216 Mill Creek Rd. 7:12 4:13 3:11
Mill Creek Rd. & Tag Ln. 7:14 4:11 3:09
5729 Mill Creek Rd. 7:16 4:08 3:07
Mill Creek Rd. & 7 Mile Rd. 7:21 4:05 3:04
3650 Mill Creek Rd. 7:22 4:04 3:03
3534 Mill Creek Rd. 7:23 4:03 3:02
3108 Mill Creek Rd. N/A 4:02 2:59
562 5 Mile Rd. 7:30 3:56 2:56
Mill Creek Rd. & Looking Glass Rd. 7:32 3:51 2:51
2219 E. Isaacs Ave. 7:48 3:36 2:36
Lions Gate Apts. (K-Mart Parking Lot) 7:49 3:35 2:35
Route #22 - 8:30 AM Start (2nd – 7th Period)AMPMWed. Early Release
Merrill & Alder N/A 2:20 1:32
Garrison & Aspen 8:00 N/A N/A
Alder & School 8:03 N/A N/A
150 S. Wilbur Ave. 8:04 N/A N/A
Lark & Canary N/A 2:36 1:48
Wellington & J 8:07 N/A N/A
Olympia & Shasta 8:10 N/A N/A
912 Frazier 8:11 N/A N/A

WALLA WALLA PUBLIC SCHOOLS • 364 South Park St. • Walla Walla, WA 99362 • Phone: 509-527-3000 • Fax: 509.529.7713

SS-logo-alert-transparent Safe Schools Tip Line: 855.976.8772