A+ A A-

Edison Elementary Bus Schedule

Route #2AMPMWed. Early Release
6th & Elm 7:34 3:09 2:16
4th & Pine between Elm 7:35 N/A N/A
4th & Pine N/A 3:07 2:15
4th Between Oak & Cherry at the alley 7:37 3:05 2:13
8th between Poplar & Alder N/A 3:02 2:12
Route #15AMPMWed. Early Release
Pine & 9th Ct. 7:25 3:15 2:15
Cherry & 7th 7:27 3:13 2:13
Cherry & 5th 7:30 3:11 2:11
Palouse & Alder N/A 3:03 2:03
Route #21AMPMWed. Early Release
2815 Melrose 7:37 3:46 2:46
Melrose & Link 7:38 3:45 2:45
Portland & Roosevelt 7:41 3:42 2:42
Roosevelt & J 7:43 3:40 2:40
Lark & Canary 7:45 3:39 2:39
2219 Isaacs Ave. 7:48 3:36 2:36
Lions Gate Apts (K-Mart Parking Lot) 7:49 3:35 2:35

WALLA WALLA PUBLIC SCHOOLS • 364 South Park St. • Walla Walla, WA 99362 • Phone: 509-527-3000 • Fax: 509.529.7713

SS-logo-alert-transparent Safe Schools Tip Line: 855.976.8772